From September 2022

 

Senior Leadership Team

School Improvement Partner

Catherine Dellow 

B.Ed (Hons), National Professional Qualification Headteachers (NPQH)

National Leader of Education (NLE) 

Headteacher

Jenny Slater

BA (Hons) SEN, QTS, MLDP

Specialist Leader Education (SLE)

Assistant Headteacher

Lead Practitioner 

Tess Taylor 

BA (Hons) QTS

Specialist Practitioner Education (SPE)

Primary Maths Specialist 

Assistant Headteacher 

Willow Campus 

Rachel Dixon 

BA (Hons) QTS

Specialist Practitioner Education (SPE)

Assistant Headteacher 

Holly Campus 

Heather Wood 

BA (Hons) QTS

Specialist Practitioner Education (SPE)

Teachers

Buttercups

 

Bluebells 

Lucia Della Corte

 

Lois Hunt 

BA (Hons) QTS

 

BA (Hons) PGCE

Tulip Class Rachel Dixon

BA (Hons) QTS

Specialist Practitioner Education (SPE)

 Rose Class 

Samantha Grice  BA (Hons) QTS

Blossom Class

Pauline Bailie

BA (Hons) QTS

Oak Class

 Heather Wood 

BA (Hons) QTS

Specialist Practitioner Education (SPE)

Elm Class 

Eleanor Hinchliff

BA (Hons) QTS

Maple Class 

Gemma Dooney 

BA (Hons) QTS

Sixth Form V 

Victoria Parsons 

BA (Hons) PGCE

Sixth Form H

Hayley Hardcastle

BA (Hons) QTS

Cover Teachers

Gail Garraty 

 

 Courtenay Cumpsty

BA (Hons) PGCE

PG Certificate: Autism

BA (Hons) QTS 

Swimming Teacher  Christine Budden 

Amateur Swimming association Teacher Certificate Swimming 

Royal Life Savings Society National Rescue award for Swimming Teachers and Coaches

Support Staff

  • Sarah Holyhead- Family Support Worker 
  • Tina Ayres
  • Rebecca Billington 
  • Jessica Birch 
  • Carol Cook 
  • Rebekah Dawson
  • Katrina Dibb                                                             
  • Louise Hilton
  • Anouska Holmes
  • Erica Marks
  • Carla Pomfret
  • Julie Sutcliffe
  • Joanne Bond
  • Claire Casson
  • Carol Darnell
  • Julie Edmondson
  • Chamila Fonseka
  • Julie Holden
  • Joanna Kozakiewicz
  • Nicola Pyke
  • Michelle Smith
  • Emily Tobin
  • Lyn Williams
  • Kathryn Abernethy
  • Lee Bather
  • Sophie Bleasdale
  • Therese Bradley 
  • Nicola Duxbury 
  • Ann Enright
  • George Fox
  • Susan Gorse
  • Emma Hallworth 
  • Ellie Hodson 
  • Gemma Horner
  • Emma Hughes
  • Kimberley Jennings
  • Michelle Lavery
  • Laura Lee
  • Ilona Michalska-Martyna
  • Rebecca O'Malley
  • Charlotte O'Neill
  • Connor Patterson
  • Suzanne Perry
  • Brandon Wallace
  • Katie Weaver 
  • Dane White

 

Office Staff

  • Jean Stewart - School Business Manager 
  • Christina Welsh
  • Cheryl Wood

Catering / Welfare Staff

  • Louise Gorse

Site Supervisor / Domestic Staff

  • Ronnie Lyne
  • Billy Reid 

 

© Copyright 2016–2022 Red Marsh School

School & College Websites by Schudio