From September 2019

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Catherine Dellow 

B.Ed (Hons), National Professional Qualification Headteachers (NPQH)

National Leader of Education (NLE)

Deputy Headteacher

Jenny Slater

BA (Hons) SEN, QTS, MLDP

Specialist Leader Education (SLE)

 

 

 

Teachers

Sunshine Room 

 

Rainbow Room

Jenny Slater

 

Heather Simunovic

BA (Hons) QTS

Specialist Leader Education (SLE)

 BA (Hons) QTS

Specialist Practitioner Education (SPE)

Primary Blue

Tess Dellow 

 BA (Hons) QTS

Specialist Practitioner Education (SPE)

Primary Red

Courtenay Shepherd

 BA (Hons) QTS

Green Class

Nicola Cropper

BA (Hons) PGCE

Specialist Practitioner Education (SPE)

Senior Blue

Pauline Bailie

 BA (Hons) QTS

Senior Red

Hayley Hardcastle

BA (Hons) QTS

FE1

Samantha Grice 

BA (Hons) QTS

FE2

Gail Garraty

BA (Hons) PGCE

PG Certificate: Autism

Music/Sensory Specialist

Anna Szuminski

BA (Hons) QTS

Teachers Rachel Dixon 

BA (Hons) QTS

Specialist Practitioner Education (SPE)

Support Staff

  • Sarah Holyhead- Family Support Worker 
  • Helen Bird
  • Carol Cook                                                               
  • Sue Gaskell
  • Louise Hilton
  • Katie Major
  • Yvonne Moreno
  • Victoria Parsons
  • Carla Pomfret
  • Julie Sutcliffe
  • Gill Birch
  • Jessica Birch
  • Gill Bond
  • Cheryl Bradley
  • Carol Darnell
  • Katrina Dibbs
  • Philippa Godfrey
  • Julie Holden
  • Anouska Holmes
  • Clare Moore
  • Debbie Ralph
  • Michelle Smith
  • Emily Tobin
  • Lyn Williams
  • Corina Wood
  • Tina Ayres
  • Rebecca Billington
  • Natalie Bird
  • Sophie Bleasdale
  • Joanne Bond
  • Claire Casson
  • Lyndsay Davies
  • Julie Edmondson
  • Molly Fern 
  • Chamila Fonseka
  • Joanna Kozakiewicz
  • Joanne Lawler
  • Ashley Park 
  • Suzanne Perry
  • Katie Topping 
  • Alex Westby
  • Carol Wright

 

Office Staff

  • Stephanie Pendlebury
  • Christina Welsh
  • Cheryl Wood

 

Catering / Welfare Staff

  • Louise Gorse
  • Tina Taylor
  • Ann Enright
  • Susan Gorse

 

Site Supervisor / Domestic Staff

  • Bridgette Stewart
  • Lynne Holland
  • Edward Dawson

© Copyright 2016–2019 Red Marsh School